Map with: Google Map, or OS Explorer Map from Streetmap.co.uk

Other Sites Within 500m

*cave (Coral Haven SE)  *cave (Coral Haven NW)  *cave (N of Coral Haven)  Cave des Gisants  Three level cave [S entrance]  Three level cave [N entrance]  Cave of the Unconformity 

 Go to the Main Scottish Cave and Mine Database Search Page

Pennan Harbour [Overview]

Troup Head, Aberdeenshire, Banffshire.

NGR:NJ 84675 65540
WGS84:57.67945, -2.25863
Length:Not recorded
Vert. Range:Not recorded
Altitude:Not recorded
Geology:Not recorded
Tags:Other
Registry:second

Generic

Alternate Names: Pennan Harbour Caves

Notes: Coordinates given are for Pennan Harbour. No cave at this location.

This entry was last updated: 2019-01-29 12:02:58

Errors or omissions in this information? Submit corrections/additions/comments for this entry to the registrars.

All database content Copyright 2022 Grampian Speleological Group.
Web Registry software by Matt Voysey.